13 Top Free Christian Dating Apps- Totally Free

Christian dating is pretty much similar to other dating experiences. Even though Christians have different kinds of spiritual beliefs, they still live a lifestyle or go to places what most people do on a date. Christians live in God’s words and the words of the Lord signifies their whole dating process, ensuring it is fitted to the law of the Lord. Here are the 13 best Free Christian dating apps for people like you and me.

These dating apps are for all types of Christian communities, like 7th Day Adventist, Anglican, Apostolic Assembly of God, Baptist, Catholic, Charismatic, Christian Reformed, Church of Christ, Church of God, Episcopalian, Evangelical, Interdenominational, Lutheran, Mennonite, Messianic, Methodist, Missionary Alliance, Nazarene, Non-Denominational, Orthodox, Pentecostal, Presbyterian, Protestant, Reformed, Southern Baptist, United, and United Pentecostal Church.

Christian Dating Principles

Good Christian principles work like magnets to the partner. These are the moral values that drive you and your future relationship.

  1. Good Attitude: Christian dating is successful when you have the right attitude. Good Christian principles emphasize moral responsibility that eliminates any discrepancies in dating experience.
  2. Understand the Christian Principle: If you are looking for the right person to date with then you have to be the right person in your own world. Your idea of life in a social environment should be normal.
    You must share and do your part to be accepted in the culture or community.
  3. Good Human Qualities: No one will accept or date you if you are totally irrelevant to your dating partner. If you don’t possess good human qualities then you will be a disappointment to your partner.
  4. Good Attribution: If you want to be admirable and perceived as a kind and loving person then you have to have a real positive character. It is the good attribution of yours that will make your partner feel good.
  5. Ethical Values: One of the best ways to impress your partner is to show your ethical values. Higher moral standards will make you a better person. Self-transformation is the key here, do it for yourself to become a good moral character. These values will set you apart from others.
  6. Right Actions: Take the right actions, this will demonstrate your good moral character. Be welcoming and show your hospitality to your dating partner and this will bring positive attraction.

Christian Dating Tips

Christian dating is similar to any other dating experiences and they do things what others would do in a date. Christians live by god’s words and these words signifies the dating process. Here are some tips to make your dating experience better.

  1. Set a Good First Impression: Setting the first good impression is the best start because it lasts forever. From wearing nice clothes to a good perfume or by making your partner laugh, the first impression lasts long.
  2. Be Self-Conscious: Cheating or ditching is common in any relationship and you should expect it. Don’t lose focus on yourself and do a self-check once in a while to minimize the damages.
  3. Balance Your Mind and Heart: It is required to strike a balance between your mind and your heart. Your heart tells you to share the past but your mind says this may break the rapport of the relationship. Past has happened and nothing to do with your present relationship.
  4. Time Is Essence: When you reach a particular age the value of time is the top priority. So invest your time in knowing more about that person and if he/she interests you then time to tell him/her what interests you.
  5. Wear clothes that give you a personality.
  6. Find the right venue. A bad place may ruin your date so always chose a place that welcomes couples.
  7. Captivate your date with good listening skills. Give ample time to listen to what he/she has to say. Let her express more and more.

Christian Dating Apps Comparison

Dating AppsUsabilityDesignHuge DatabaseSpam DefenseScam DefenseFake Profiles ProtectionSecurityInterests MatchingValues MatchingPsychological MatchingSmart MatchingQuick MatchPeople SearchService GuaranteeInteresting FeaturesSupportTotal Score
Happn672233510008603349
One Love Date347344510007301547
Christian Mingle788345610008503563
Christian Meet562233510007301341
eHarmony4667667589078010796
Gloryfier453233510007401341
Catholic Match676344410009503557
Christian Cafe8934556100073010465
Christian Dating For Free871078786000991088105
Crosspaths467235430007305453
Upward: Christian Dating99899889988981098138
Christian Cupid778655670007905577
CFish678354340068605469
Christian Dating Apps Comparison Chart

13 Free Christian Dating Apps

1. eHarmony

Eharmony is a dating app that connects you with people who are compatible with you. It uses a Compatibility Matching System to find your perfect match based on the information you provide about yourself and what you’re looking for in terms of personality, lifestyle, and values. The Compatibility Matching System has been used by eHarmony since 2000.

Features of eHarmony dating app

  1. eHarmony is a dating app that matches people based on their compatibility
  2. The app has over 20 million users and is available in 190 countries
  3. Users can fill out a questionnaire to find the best match for them, which includes questions about personality traits and values 
  4. eHarmony was founded by Dr. Neil Clark Warren, who has been married for over 50 years 
  5. There are also features like “Dating Moments” where you can share photos with your matches or “Inbox Messages” where you can send messages privately to other members of the app without revealing your identity
  6. You have to pay $59 per month if you want to access all of these features, but there’s an option to sign up for 3 months at once so it’s only $19 per month instead 
  7. If you’re not interested in paying anything, then there’s still plenty of free features such as browsing profiles and sending winks or messages 

Pros:

  • eHarmony is the most popular dating app in the U.S. with over 20 million members
  • The app matches singles based on 29 dimensions of compatibility, including personality and lifestyle
  • Members can also search for friends or find a new job through their extensive database of profiles 
  • There are no ads or pop-ups to distract you while browsing profiles 
  • You can set up your profile to be as private as you want it to be, so only people who match your preferences will see it 
  • If you’re not interested in meeting someone right now but would like to keep an eye out for potential matches, eHarmony’s “Passions” feature allows you to do just that! You can even explore other interests outside of dating by joining one of our many online communities – from fitness groups and parenting forums all the way to political debates! 
  • When searching for potential dates, there are plenty of ways to narrow down your results – such as age range and location – which means finding someone who shares similar interests is easier than ever before! And if none of these features seem quite right for what you’re looking for, don’t worry!

Cons:

  • The Free Subscription of eHarmony is limited and worthless.
  • It’s difficult to find matches because of the small number of users
  • The app has been accused of being racist for not matching people with different ethnic backgrounds
  • There are no filters, so you may be matched with someone who isn’t your type or age range
  • You have to pay for premium features in order to contact other members and see their profiles without paying again each time 
  • The app doesn’t allow you to browse through profiles before deciding if you want to match with them

Membership-

  1. Basic Membership- Free with Limited Features
  2. Premium Membership- It comes with 6, 12, or 24-month plans. 

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
107 MB5,000,000+6.0 and up35$- 65$eHarmony.comUnited States

2. Christian Mingle

Some singles are looking for love in all the wrong places. The Christian Mingle dating app is a safe and secure way to find your dream partner. With over 8 million members, you’re sure to meet someone that shares your faith values, and interests.

Features

  • Christian Mingle is a free dating app for Christians
  • It has an easy-to-use interface that allows you to search by location, age, and gender
  • You can also filter your searches by religion or denomination
  • The app will tell you if there are any matches in your area and lets you chat with them before deciding whether or not to meet up 
  • Christian Mingle also offers premium features such as “find my friends” which helps users find their Facebook friends who are on the app 
  • There’s also a feature called “meet me” where users can send messages anonymously without revealing their identity until they decide to reveal them themselves.

Pros:

  • Christian Mingle is a dating app that helps Christians find other Christians to date
  • The app has been around since 2001 and boasts over 2 million members
  • It’s free to sign up, but you can pay for premium features if you want more control over your search results 
  • You can filter by age, location, religion, height/weight, smoking status, and interests 
  • There are also “matchmaker” services available for those who don’t have time to browse profiles or answer questionnaires themselves 
  • If you’re looking for marriage-minded singles in your area then this might be the perfect dating site for you!

Cons:

  • Christian Mingle is a dating app for Christians, which means that it’s not open to all people
  • The app doesn’t allow you to filter by religion or denomination
  • You have no way of knowing if the person on the other end is who they say they are
  • It can be difficult to find someone with similar interests and beliefs as you because there are so few profiles 
  • There’s no guarantee that your match will even respond back to your message 
  • If you’re looking for something serious, this may not be the best option for you since most people on Christian Mingle are just looking for fun or casual relationships

Membership- 

It is totally free to use.

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
10MB100,000+4.1 and upFreePattyappsUnited States

3. One Love Date

One Love Date is a dating app designed for Christian singles. The mobile application has been available on iOS and Android devices since May 16, 2018. Created by two Christians, One Love Date was created to meet the needs of single believers looking for love at church or in their community.

Features:

  1. One Love Date is a dating app that has been designed to help you find love and happiness in your life
  2. The app features a number of filters, including age, location, religion, ethnicity, and sexual orientation 
  3. You can also filter by relationship type – whether you’re looking for something casual or long-term 
  4. Once you’ve found someone who interests you on the app, it’s easy to start chatting with them right away

Pros:

  1. One Love Date is a free dating app that has been downloaded over 1 million times
  2. The app is designed to be safe and secure, with the ability to block any unwanted messages or users
  3. Users can create their own profile by uploading photos and answering questions about themselves
  4. The app also offers features such as “swipe left” and “swipe right” for quick browsing of potential matches 
  5. One Love Date is available on both Android and iOS devices, making it easy to download no matter what type of phone you have
  6. Downloading the app takes less than one minute!

Cons:

  1. One Love Date is not available in all countries.
  2. The app’s user base is mostly male and female users are often harassed by men on the platform
  3. One Love Date has a high number of fake profiles that can lead to scams or other issues 
  4. The app does not offer any type of customer service for its users, which means there’s no way to get help if you have an issue with your account or want to report harassment from another user 
  5. There are many dating apps out there that provide better features than One Love Date offers at a lower price point, so it may be worth looking into these options before downloading this one

Membership- 

It is totally free to use.

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
4.7MB10,000+2.3 and upFreeOne Love DateSwitzerland

4. Christian Cupid

ChristianCupid is a popular Christian dating app. With thousands of members, you will find someone to connect with. If you’re looking for a Christian partner, this app is just the thing to help you. 

ChristianCupid is a dating app that caters to Christians looking for love The app has been around since 1999 and has over 10 million members. It’s free to download, but if you want to use some of the features like messaging or sending winks, you’ll need to pay a monthly fee. There are plenty of people on this app who share your faith and beliefs – so it’s worth checking out!

Features:

  1. ChristianCupid is a dating app designed for Christians
  2. The app has been downloaded over 1 million times and has an average rating of 4 stars
  3. ChristianCupid is free to download on the App Store or Google Play
  4. Users can create their own profile, upload photos, search for matches, and send messages
  5. This app gets more than 500 new users every day 
  6. You can also find friends on the app by searching through your Facebook friends list or by connecting with other people who have similar interests in common

Pros:

  1. ChristianCupid is a free dating app for Christians
  2. You can find singles who share your faith and values
  3. It’s easy to use, with filters that allow you to narrow down your search results by location, age range, and more
  4. There are many ways to connect on the site – from messaging other members in chat rooms or sending messages through the mail system 
  5. The site has been around since 1999 and has over 10 million users worldwide
  6. ChristianCupid offers an online community where you can make friends while looking for love

Cons:

  1. ChristianCupid’s profile matching system is not as accurate as other dating apps
  2. The app has a tendency to send you messages from people who are not in your area or age group
  3. ChristianCupid does not have an option for users to filter out those who are married or engaged 
  4. Users can only see the first name of their matches, which may lead to confusion and frustration when trying to find someone they know 
  5. There is no way for users to message each other unless they both “like” each other’s profiles, which makes it difficult if you’re looking for something more serious than just casual conversation
  6. It costs $8 per month with a one-month free trial period; most dating apps offer a free version that includes limited features and then charge based on how many months you want to access
  7. If you don’t cancel your subscription before the end of the trial period, ChristianCupid will automatically charge your credit card every month until you cancel 
  8. You cannot use any of the paid features without paying for them – even if all you want is unlimited messaging! This means that there are some features that won’t work

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- free to Use
  2. Premium Membership- 15$-75$ Per Month

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
3.7MB100,000+6 and up15$-75$Cupid MediaAustralia

5. Christian Cafe

ChristianCafe is a dating app that will help you meet Christ-centered singles in your area. With ChristianCafe, you can browse through profiles and chat with potential dates to find the person who shares your faith. This app can be downloaded on any Apple or Android device to start meeting new friends near you!

Features:

  1. ChristianCafe is a free dating app that caters to Christians
  2. The app has over 1 million members and has been downloaded by over 10,000 people in the last month
  3. You can find matches based on your location or interests 
  4. You can chat with other users for free but you need to pay if you want to send messages or make phone calls
  5. ChristianCafe is available worldwide and not just in one country like some other apps

Benefits:

  1. ChristianCafe is a free dating app for Christians
  2. You can chat with other singles in your area and find out if you have any common interests
  3. The app has been downloaded over 2 million times, so there are plenty of people to meet!
  4. It’s easy to use – just download the app and start chatting! 

Cons:

  1. It’s not a free app.
  2. Very Few members which make it difficult to find someone you’re interested in
  3. It’s hard to know if the person on the other end of your conversation is who they say they are
  4. You don’t get to see any pictures of your potential partner until after you’ve already started talking with them 
  5. There are no filters for age, location, or gender preference. Filters don’t work properly. 
  6. Users can only chat one-on-one and cannot start group chats with more than two people at a time

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- 10 Day Free Trial
  2. Premium Membership- 29.95$ to 149.95$. Per Month

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
22 MB50,000+4.1 and up29.95$ to 149.95$.ChristianCafe.comCanada

6. Christian Meet

Christian singles are often looking for a way to meet and date other Christians. There is an app that can help them do just that! Christian Meet is an app specifically designed for Christian singles. The app has many features to help you find your perfect person with similar beliefs and values.

Features:

  1. Christian Meet is available for free on the App Store
  2. The app has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 stars and it’s been downloaded over 1 million times
  3. Users can create their own profiles, upload photos, and search other users by location or age range
  4. You can chat with people in real-time through the app’s chat feature 
  5. There are filters to help you find your perfect match based on religion, ethnicity, height, weight, etc.

Benefits:

  1. Christian Meet is a dating app that provides dating opportunities for Christians
  2. The app has been downloaded over 1 million times and has the highest rating of any other religious-based dating site on the market
  3. Christian Meet is free, unlike many other sites which charge monthly fees 
  4. Users can find matches based on their location or by searching through profiles of people who share their faith values 
  5. You can also filter your search results by age, gender, and even interests like hiking or cooking 
  6. The site offers a chat feature so you can get to know someone before meeting them in person

Cons:

  1. Christian Meet is not a free app, and the price of membership may be too high for some people
  2. The site does not have as many members as other dating apps 
  3. It’s hard to find matches because there are so few users on the app 
  4. There is no way to filter by location or age range, which can make it difficult to find someone who lives near you or has similar interests

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- Free
  2. VIP Membership- 10$ to 40$. Per Month

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
16 MB10,000+4.2 and up10$ to 40$.Quick Dating Meetup Social NetworkChina

7. Gloryfier

If you’re looking for a Christian partner, you may be interested in the newest dating app Gloryfier. This app is designed to help people find matches who share their faith and values and interests like music and sports. The app has been created by Christians with members from many denominations including Catholic, Protestant, Anglican, Baptist, Presbyterian churches.

Features:

  1. Gloryfier is a dating app that matches you with people in your area
  2. You can filter potential matches by age, gender, and location 
  3. The app also has a built-in chat feature so you can talk to other users before deciding whether or not to meet them in person
  4. Gloryfier is free to download on the App Store and Google Play Store 
  5. There are no ads on the app because it’s funded by donations from its users
  6. If you want more features like unlimited swipes or access to premium content, there are monthly subscriptions available for purchase

Benefits:

  1. Gloryfier is the only dating app that has a built-in safety system to protect you from harassment and unwanted messages
  2. You can find matches in your area who share your interests, hobbies, or religion
  3. With Gloryfier, you don’t have to worry about being catfished because all profiles are verified by phone number
  4. It’s free to download and use for as long as you want! 

Cons:

  1. There are no filters to help you find the right person 
  2. You can’t see who has liked your profile unless they message you first
  3. It’s not a free app – it costs $9.99 per month or $59.99 per year 

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- Free
  2. VIP Membership- 10$ to 40$. Per Month

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
12 MB10,000+4.4 and up5$ to 35$.GloryfierIndia

8. Catholic Match

CatholicMatch is a dating app for Christian singles. It has two main features: personals and events. Personals allow you to find matches based on your faith, location, age, and interests so that you can be in control of who you want to date. Events are local events that happen all over the world where Catholics meet face-to-face.

Features:

  1. CatholicMatch is a dating app for Catholics
  2. The app has been around since 1997 and has over 1 million members
  3. It’s free to download the app, but you can pay for premium features
  4. You can search by location or by interest 
  5. There are many different ways to connect with other people on the site – chat rooms, forums, blogs, articles, videos 
  6. CatholicMatch also offers live events in your area so you can meet new people in person!

Benefits:

  1. CatholicMatch is a dating app that has been around for over 10 years, so you know they’re reliable and trustworthy
  2. You can easily find singles in your area who share the same values as you do 
  3. CatholicMatch offers many features to help you find the perfect match – like personality tests, chat rooms, and more!
  4. With a free account on CatholicMatch, you can send messages to other members and even upload photos of yourself! 
  5. If you want to upgrade your account from free to premium membership, there are several different options available with various prices depending on what’s best for your needs 
  6. Whether it’s just looking for friendship or marriage material, CatholicMatch will have someone for everyone!

Cons:

  1. CatholicMatch is a dating app that requires you to be Catholic and single
  2. You have to pay for the service, which can range from $19.99-$29.99/month
  3. The app doesn’t allow you to see who has liked your profile until they like yours back 
  4. There are no filters or preferences on what kind of person you’re looking for in terms of religion, age, or gender 
  5. It’s unclear how many people actually use this app because it’s not possible to search by location 
  6. If someone likes your profile but then un-likes it before sending a message, they’ll show up as “hidden” on your list of matches even though they’ve already seen your profile and know about you 
  7.  When someone sends a message through the app, there is no way to tell if they are an active user or just somebody who created an account out of curiosity

Membership- 

Basic Membership- Free

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
Na10,000+4.4 and up5$ to 35$.CatholicMatch.comUnited States

9. Christian Dating For Free

There are a ton of sites and apps out there that can help you find your next relationship. But what if they want to charge you for the service? If dating is an important part of life, why should one have to pay for it? Christian Dating For Free app is here to offer singles a free way to date!

Features of This App:

  • Christian dating for free app is a safe and secure way to meet new people
  • It’s easy to use – just download the app, create your profile, and start chatting with other singles in your area
  • You can find someone who shares similar beliefs as you or has different opinions that will challenge you 
  • The best part about this app is that it’s 100% free! There are no hidden fees or charges after downloading the app 
  • This is a great way to get out of your comfort zone and try something new without any risk involved
  • Downloading this app takes only seconds – Gi it a shot today!

Pros:

  1. The Christian dating app is a free way to meet people who share your beliefs and values
  2. You can find someone you’re compatible with, no matter what age or location
  3. Christian dating apps are free to download and easy to use – they’ll help you find love in just a few clicks!
  4. You have the option of connecting with people who are nearby and share your faith
  5. There’s a chat feature that allows you to talk in real-time with someone else on the app 
  6. It’s possible for people to “heart” each other if they like what they see, which may lead to more conversations 
  7. If you’re not comfortable sharing your location, there are ways around it so others won’t know where you live 
  8. The app has been downloaded over 10 million times by users all over the world and has an average rating of 4 stars out of 5 from its reviews on iTunes App Store and Google Play Store

Cons:

  1. It’s not always easy to tell if someone is really interested in you or just wants to get something from you

Membership- 

Basic Membership- Free

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
10MB1,000,000+4.1 and up1$ to 60$.E Dating For Free, IncUnited States

10. Crosspaths

We’re all about love and romance, but sometimes it can be hard to find the right person. That’s where the Crosspaths Dating app plays a big part!

Crosspaths is an easy-to-use dating app that allows you to chat with people around your area who are looking for something serious. The best part? You get 10 free credits just for signing up so now you have no excuse not to try it out!

CROSSPATHS is the only dating app where you can meet and connect with other like-minded, Christian singles nearby. You are not alone in your pursuit of finding love! Many Christians just waiting for that perfect match to come around.

Features:

  1. Crosspaths is a dating app for people who are looking for meaningful relationships, not just hookups
  2. It’s free to download and use the app, but there are some premium features that you can unlock with in-app purchases
  3. You’ll be matched with other members based on your interests and preferences 
  4. The app uses an algorithm to find matches that it thinks will work well together 
  5. Crosspaths has been featured in publications like Forbes, Huffington Post, and TechCrunch 

Benefits:

  1. Crosspaths is the only dating app that lets you meet people who are looking for a serious relationship
  2. You can find someone with similar interests and values to your own
  3. The app has been downloaded by over 1 million singles, so there’s plenty of potential matches out there
  4. It’s free to download and use
  5. Crosspaths is committed to keeping your information safe and secure 

Cons:

  1. Crosspaths is not a completely free app, you need to pay to use premium features.
  2. You need to have a Facebook Account to Sign Up
  3. It’s hard to find matches
  4. There are no filters for age or location 
  5. The app often leads to mismatches with other users
  6. It can be difficult to delete your account on the app because of its complicated privacy settings
  7. If you’re not careful, you might end up paying for more than one subscription at once without realizing it

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- Free
  2. Premium Membership- 6$-65$

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
32MB100,000+5.0 and up6$ to 65$.CrossPathsUnited States

11. CFish

CFish is an app for singles that want to find a date. The app’s name is an acronym that stands for “Couples and Friends, Ready in Shape”. CFish was created by two friends who were frustrated with the dating scene and wanted to create a safe space where people could meet without feeling pressure or judgment.

Features:

  1. CFish is a dating app for people who are looking to find someone with similar interests and values
  2. The app has the ability to filter out users based on their sexual orientation, gender identity, and relationship status
  3. Users can also choose what they want in a partner by answering questions about themselves 
  4. It’s free to download the app but there is an option of upgrading your account for $9.99 per month or $59.99 per year 
  5. This will give you access to more features such as being able to see other members’ profiles without them knowing that you have viewed it, “wink” at other members, and send messages without having them go into your inbox 
  6. There are over 1 million active users on this dating app so it’s easy to find someone who shares your same interests!
  7. If you’re not interested in finding love then CFish offers a paid membership called Friends+ which allows its members’ unlimited swipes and matches with potential friends 
  8. You can also use CFish anonymously if you would like! All of these features make this one of the best dating apps available today!

Benefits:

  1. CFish is the fastest-growing dating app in the world, with over 1 million members and counting
  2. It’s free to download and use for both men and women
  3. You can chat anonymously until you’re ready to share your identity 
  4. The app has a built-in GPS system that helps you find people near you 
  5. Unlike other dating apps, it doesn’t have any ads or pop-ups 
  6. It’s available on iOS and Android devices as well as desktop computers so you can access it anywhere!

Cons:

  1. CFish is not a dating app, but rather an online community
  2. The user base is predominantly male and the female-to-male ratio is 1/4
  3. There are no profiles of women to browse through on the app 
  4. You can’t chat with other users or send messages 
  5. Users must pay a monthly membership fee in order to use the premium features 
  6. If you do get matched with someone, there’s no way to message them unless they initiate contact first

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- Free
  2. Premium Membership- 20$ to 80$

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
21MB100,000+4.2 and up20$ to 80$.Smart Dating GroupUnited States

Some More free Dating Apps to beat loneliness

12. Happn

Happn is the latest app to hit our phones that will have you crossing paths with people and make a match. It’s like Tinder, but instead of swiping right or left, Happn uses GPS location data from your phone to find matches nearby! The best part about it all? You can only send likes until one person has liked back so there are no more awkward moments where someone thinks they’re getting rejected when really their crush just hasn’t seen them yet.

Users can get matched with people nearby and have conversations with them. There are a lot of different features to use on this site such as video calling.

Features:

  • The app that lets you find people with whom you have crossed paths 
  • Use the location-based dating app to make sure your love has a happy ending
  • With over 100 million members, Happn is one of the most popular dating apps in Europe 
  • Never give up on trying to find that special person, again

Pros:

  • Happn is a dating app that matches you with people who are nearby
  • It’s free to download and use, but there are also in-app purchases for premium features
  • You can see your potential match’s profile without swiping left or right
  • If two people like each other, they’ll be matched together and notified of the match 
  • If one person likes another but the other doesn’t like them back, then it will say “no” next to their name on the map 
  • The app has been downloaded over 50 million times since its launch in 2014.
  • There are over 10 million active users every day from all around the world 
  • In order to get more matches, you can upgrade your account by paying $9 per month or $60 per year 
  • This will allow you to see who liked you even if they didn’t swipe right on your profile picture 
  • You can also pay $20 for 3 months of unlimited access to premium features such as seeing who liked you without having them liking your profile first and sending messages without waiting 24 hours after matching with someone else.

Cons:

  • little chance of coming across another user
  • duplicated matches
  • can’t start a conversation without mutual liking
  • incorrect notification service.
  • Lack of privacy
  • Inability to filter matches by age or location, and potential for harassment from other users 

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- Free
  2. Premium Membership- 1$ to 200$

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
71MB50,000,000+5.0 and up1$ to 200$.HappnFrance

13. Upward: Christian Dating

Upward- Christian dating app is meant for singles who are looking for someone with shared faith values. It also has an extensive list of questions you can answer about your beliefs so that matches are more likely to be compatible.

The Upward Community is a faith-based community for singles to connect based on shared beliefs, values, and similar likes. This community is full of diverse identities and different levels of faith. Upward was created to serve all whether you are Catholic, Evangelical, Lutheran, Methodist, or Pentecostal.

Features of Upward Dating App

  1. Upward Christian Dating is a free and new app in the market
  2. This dating app allows you to filter out matches based on religion, age, location, and more
  3. You can also get messages from other members without paying any sort of membership fee
  4. There are many ways to connect with people on this app – chat rooms, forums, blogs, and more!
  5. It offers an easy way to meet new friends who have the same beliefs as you do 
  6. The goal of this application is not only finding a significant other but also making meaningful connections with others in your area or who share similar interests and beliefs!
  7. If you’re looking for someone special then download this free dating app today!
  8. And finally, if you want the best experience possible then make sure to check out our blog posts which offer tips about how to succeed at online dating!

Benefits of Upward Christian Dating app

  1. The upward Christian Dating app is simple and easy to use
  2. It’s a great way to meet people who share your beliefs
  3. You can find single Christians in your area through the app
  4. The app has filters that let you narrow down potential matches by location, age, religion, etc. 
  5. It’s 100% free! 
  6. You’re able to see photos of other members before deciding whether you want to connect with them and send messages

Membership- 

  1. Basic Membership- Free
  2. Premium Membership- 2$ to 60$.

App Information-

SizeInstallsAndroidMembership Cost/MonthCompanyCountry
51MB5,00,000+6.0 and up2$ to 60$.Affinity Apps, LLCUnited States

These are the 13 Free Christian Dating apps reviews. We hope you will find your date soon.

Keep exploring this space for more content on LoveRomanceRelationship TipsDatingLove Quotes & MessagesZodiac Signs Compatibility, and Couple Issues.

Leave a Comment